Comdotgame.Com - Info comdotgame.com

comdotgame.com receives about 50,000 unique visitors and 282,500 (5.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,694.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $974,883.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank comdotgame.com is ranked number 4,019 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3E, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 94.156.128.41. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - comdotgame.com

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with comdotgame.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is comdotgame.com?

50K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
50,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,500,000
Pages per Visit:
5.65
Daily Pageviews:
282,500
Alexa Rank:
4,019 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.11%32.60%2392
Germany 5.63%5.14%2785
China 5.32%7.79%6453
United Kingdom 4.41%4.07%3014
Korea, Republic of 4.39%5.56%1422
Canada 4.02%3.73%2007
Japan 3.05%2.52%8333
Brazil 2.92%2.92%3427
France 2.54%2.18%4870
Russian Federation 2.48%2.57%6191
Australia 2.22%2.05%2219
Poland 2.02%1.86%2671
Spain 1.48%1.32%5603
Italy 1.41%1.24%6280
Mexico 1.38%1.36%3900
Thailand 1.35%1.45%1982
Netherlands 1.18%1.07%2996
Viet Nam 1.15%1.15%1572
Argentina 1.04%0.98%2713
Philippines 1.03%0.93%1581
Taiwan 0.91%0.82%4450
Sweden 0.86%0.81%2626
Malaysia 0.84%0.87%2590
Chile 0.75%0.73%1915
India 0.68%0.46%26105
Hungary 0.68%0.59%1948
Romania 0.67%0.61%3082
Czech Republic 0.66%0.63%2983
Denmark 0.64%0.58%2066
Finland 0.61%0.52%2366
Belgium 0.55%0.50%4364
Austria 0.53%0.49%3896
Ukraine 0.52%0.52%4529
Singapore 0.46%0.41%3851
Norway 0.44%0.42%3588
Greece 0.43%0.37%5730
Portugal 0.41%0.37%3683
Hong Kong 0.40%0.37%5223
Venezuela 0.34%0.33%3927
New Zealand 0.33%0.32%1871
Switzerland 0.32%0.31%5384
Indonesia 0.31%0.29%11597
Serbia 0.30%0.25%2171
United Arab Emirates 0.30%0.37%3632
Colombia 0.28%0.28%5142
Ireland 0.26%0.23%5015
Peru 0.25%0.24%4078
Lithuania 0.25%0.25%2223
Egypt 0.25%0.19%8783
Slovakia 0.23%0.21%4971
Bulgaria 0.23%0.20%3662
Pakistan 0.22%0.20%10503
Israel 0.21%0.20%5769
South Africa 0.21%0.19%10714
Turkey 0.19%0.18%18674
Croatia 0.17%0.14%3163
Latvia 0.15%0.13%2317
Kazakhstan 0.14%0.15%7097
Slovenia 0.14%0.11%3074
Estonia 0.14%0.15%1782
Azerbaijan 0.13%0.12%12363
Belarus 0.11%0.11%6699
Puerto Rico 0.11%0.12%2491
Trinidad and Tobago 0.10%0.10%1794
Algeria 0.10%0.08%11166
Costa Rica 0.10%0.10%3691
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.09%0.08%2817
Uruguay 0.08%0.07%2239
Dominican Republic 0.08%0.08%6225
Ecuador 0.07%0.07%4513
Kuwait 0.07%0.09%8390
Georgia 0.06%0.05%2599
Bahrain 0.06%0.09%2594
Saudi Arabia 0.06%0.09%24868
Luxembourg 0.05%0.05%6343
Panama 0.05%0.05%5290

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
comdotgame.com
100.00%100.00%7.800

Competitive Data

SEMrush comdotgame.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  comdotgame.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,259
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  35,244
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  317,189
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $138,895.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is comdotgame.com?

Facebook:
  46
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  3,861
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much comdotgame.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,694.54
Monthly Revenue:
$50,836.20
Yearly Revenue:
$618,507.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 92,095$1,056.33
Canada 10,537$73.87
United Kingdom 11,498$71.63
Germany 14,521$70.13
China 22,007$68.00
Australia 5,791$43.61
Korea, Republic of 15,707$36.44
France 6,159$28.94
Japan 7,119$22.78
Netherlands 3,023$15.39
Russian Federation 7,260$14.74
Brazil 8,249$14.60
Italy 3,503$12.23
Sweden 2,288$12.17
Finland 1,469$10.65
Thailand 4,096$10.24
Poland 5,255$9.51
Malaysia 2,458$7.45
Belgium 1,413$6.96
New Zealand 904$6.79
Denmark 1,639$6.29
Norway 1,187$6.29
Switzerland 876$5.32
Austria 1,384$4.50
Taiwan 2,317$4.40
Philippines 2,627$4.26
Spain 3,729$4.14
United Arab Emirates 1,045$3.92
Czech Republic 1,780$3.86
Mexico 3,842$3.73
Hong Kong 1,045$3.61
Hungary 1,667$3.47
Singapore 1,158$3.46
Israel 565$3.30
Argentina 2,769$3.29
Ireland 650$3.22
Viet Nam 3,249$2.37
South Africa 537$2.37
Portugal 1,045$2.28
Chile 2,062$2.10
India 1,300$2.08
Romania 1,723$2.03
Ukraine 1,469$2.01
Greece 1,045$1.88
Lithuania 706$1.26
Slovakia 593$1.18
Puerto Rico 339$1.13
Colombia 791$1.05
Indonesia 819$1.01
Estonia 424$0.89
Slovenia 311$0.86
Peru 678$0.73
Bulgaria 565$0.71
Serbia 706$0.64
Venezuela 932$0.62
Pakistan 565$0.60
Turkey 509$0.55
Azerbaijan 339$0.55
Saudi Arabia 254$0.51
Latvia 367$0.50
Croatia 396$0.50
Egypt 537$0.43
Bahrain 254$0.42
Belarus 311$0.42
Trinidad and Tobago 283$0.40
Kuwait 254$0.39
Dominican Republic 226$0.38
Luxembourg 141$0.32
Kazakhstan 424$0.30
Costa Rica 283$0.30
Ecuador 198$0.24
Uruguay 198$0.23
Panama 141$0.23
Georgia 141$0.22
Algeria 226$0.20
Bosnia and Herzegovina 226$0.12

How much money do comdotgame.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$300.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,022.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$109,774.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,062
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,351,864
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,447,681
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,577$190.14
Germany 4,211$20.34
Canada 2,634$18.47
United Kingdom 1,840$11.46
China 2,861$8.84
Australia 1,158$8.72
Sweden 641$3.41
France 677$3.18
Poland 1,734$3.14
Netherlands 514$2.62
Finland 338$2.45
Italy 596$2.08
New Zealand 217$1.63
Denmark 410$1.57
Korea, Republic of 628$1.46
Norway 237$1.26
Ireland 253$1.26
Austria 360$1.17
Singapore 336$1.00
Switzerland 158$0.96
Hungary 433$0.90
Russian Federation 436$0.88
Brazil 495$0.88
Belgium 170$0.84
Spain 709$0.79
Greece 408$0.73
Taiwan 371$0.70
Japan 214$0.68
Israel 107$0.63
Thailand 246$0.61
Malaysia 197$0.60
Indonesia 475$0.58
India 364$0.58
United Arab Emirates 146$0.55
Portugal 220$0.48
Argentina 388$0.46
Romania 362$0.43
Czech Republic 178$0.39
Hong Kong 105$0.36
Mexico 346$0.34
Philippines 184$0.30
Chile 268$0.27
Lithuania 148$0.27
Ukraine 191$0.26
Estonia 110$0.23
Slovenia 71$0.20
Pakistan 181$0.19
Bulgaria 119$0.15
Croatia 87$0.11
Serbia 120$0.11
Saudi Arabia 53$0.11
Slovakia 53$0.11
Viet Nam 130$0.09
Azerbaijan 54$0.09
Latvia 62$0.08
Colombia 63$0.08
Peru 68$0.07
Puerto Rico 17$0.06
Luxembourg 21$0.05
South Africa 11$0.05
Belarus 31$0.04
Turkey 36$0.04
Trinidad and Tobago 20$0.03
Uruguay 22$0.03
Egypt 27$0.02
Ecuador 18$0.02
Bosnia and Herzegovina 38$0.02
Venezuela 28$0.02
Costa Rica 17$0.02
Bahrain 10$0.02
Kuwait 10$0.02
Dominican Republic 9$0.02
Panama 7$0.01
Georgia 7$0.01
Algeria 11$0.01
Kazakhstan 13$0.01

How much is comdotgame.com worth?

Website Value:
$974,883.58

Where is comdotgame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.156.128.41
ASN:
AS44901 
ISP:
BelCloud Hosting Corporation 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3E
Bulgaria, BG
 

Other sites hosted on 94.156.128.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does comdotgame.com load?

Average Load Time:
(912 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://comdotgame.com/static/ads/ads.js
https://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201610238
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Electrolize
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Asap
https://comdotgame.com/static/rev3.css?201610238

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

PO***R and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FORUM renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
• renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
REGISTER and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
WELCOME renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
For thousands…check out the and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CDG search and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
You don't need…at! Cool, huh? and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
35 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
46 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Share renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anonymous @ and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Corruption Of Champions and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
putting on my…lololololooooo and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
MasterZeyron renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Simu... and 74 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Homerun In Ber…: Berzerk Ball and 39 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Terms of Use and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://comdotgame.com/
https://comdotgame.com/
https://www.comdotgame.com/

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/featured">featured</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="u_0_2" href="/sharer/sharer…lugin&amp;src=like" class="_2vmz">Share</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.co…gina-simulater">*** Simulater</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5***B (14% reduction).

Compressing https://doto.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/002049c78239667b279c9367c4e3b2d4.jpg could save 5***B (14% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 550B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://comdotgame.com/static/rev3.css?201610238 could save 550B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  25

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

comdotgame.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.comdotgame.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 10 12:00:00 2021 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

comdotgame.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 01:44:12 GMT
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 996521256
Location: https://www.comdotgame.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 01:44:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 49
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM https://www.comdotgame.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: comdotgame.com
Registry Domain ID: 1566829010_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2013-08-04T02:36:27Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Registrant Street: Madetie 11
Registrant City: Kauttua
Registrant Postal Code: 27500
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +358.442578339
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Admin Street: Madetie 11
Admin City: Kauttua
Admin State/Province: --
Admin Postal Code: 27500
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.442578339
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Tech Street: Madetie 11
Tech City: Kauttua
Tech State/Province: --
Tech Postal Code: 27500
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.442578339
Tech Email: email
Name Server: iris.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: dave.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-27T01:41:39Z <<<

Query Time: 0.087847
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMDOTGAME.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2013
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 01:41:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with comdotgame.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
comdotgame.com widget