Comdotgame.Com - Info comdotgame.com

comdotgame.com receives about 47,700 unique visitors and 295,263 (6.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $381.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $221,938.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank comdotgame.com is ranked number 4,689 in the world and 0.00954% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3E, Canada and links to network IP address 70.38.78.16.

About - comdotgame.com

How popular is comdotgame.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,431,000
Daily Pageviews:
295,263 (6.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,689 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00954% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.56%31.98%2238
Germany 5.82%5.69%2921
United Kingdom 4.67%4.21%2936
South Korea 4.51%5.97%1355
China 4.49%6.89%7502
Canada 4.00%3.68%2060
Japan 3.02%2.68%8898
Brazil 2.61%2.50%3854
France 2.60%2.22%5178
Russia 2.47%2.53%6278
Australia 2.07%1.79%2493
Poland 2.06%1.88%2632
Vietnam 1.81%1.24%1496
Italy 1.54%1.27%6479
Mexico 1.47%1.39%4105
Spain 1.46%1.28%6099
Thailand 1.32%1.45%2490
Netherlands 1.21%1.09%3267
Argentina 1.08%0.95%2732
Philippines 0.97%0.84%1818
Sweden 0.93%0.89%2543
Taiwan 0.88%0.81%4419
Hungary 0.77%0.67%1926
Chile 0.75%0.71%2075
Malaysia 0.71%0.70%3096
Denmark 0.70%0.69%1907
Czech Republic 0.68%0.64%3004
Romania 0.67%0.61%3597
Finland 0.61%0.69%2300
India 0.57%0.34%35041
Austria 0.56%0.53%4013
Belgium 0.55%0.50%4746
Ukraine 0.49%0.49%4910
Indonesia 0.48%0.35%9989
Norway 0.46%0.43%3929
Greece 0.45%0.39%6121
Portugal 0.44%0.40%3577
Hong Kong 0.40%0.38%5334
Singapore 0.40%0.35%4885
Venezuela 0.38%0.39%4357
United Arab Emirates 0.36%0.45%3300
Switzerland 0.33%0.32%6153
Other 0.31%0.27%2596
New Zealand 0.30%0.27%2220
Turkey 0.27%0.24%17250
Colombia 0.27%0.26%6378
Puerto Rico 0.26%0.29%1357
Peru 0.26%0.24%4861
Lithuania 0.25%0.24%2458
Pakistan 0.25%0.22%10986
Ireland 0.25%0.24%5451
Slovakia 0.24%0.22%5238
Israel 0.23%0.22%5737
Bulgaria 0.23%0.21%3913
Egypt 0.23%0.20%11260
Croatia 0.19%0.16%3218
Slovenia 0.16%0.15%2895
Latvia 0.16%0.14%2283
South Africa 0.16%0.17%14542
Estonia 0.15%0.16%1774
Saudi Arabia 0.14%0.22%15303
Kazakhstan 0.13%0.15%8415
Belarus 0.11%0.11%7196
Azerbaijan 0.10%0.10%16406
Algeria 0.10%0.09%13295
Costa Rica 0.09%0.08%4372
Kuwait 0.09%0.10%8308
Trinidad and Tobago 0.09%0.09%2050
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.09%0.08%3550
Ecuador 0.08%0.07%4929
Dominican Republic 0.08%0.10%6346
Uruguay 0.08%0.08%2649
Bahrain 0.07%0.09%2887
Luxembourg 0.06%0.05%6846
Georgia 0.06%0.05%2995

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
comdotgame.com
100.00%100.00%7.720

Competitive Data

SEMrush comdotgame.com
Domain:
  comdotgame.com
Rank:
  5,259
Organic Keywords:
  35,244
Organic Traffic:
  317,189
Organic Cost:
  $138,895.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,919
Total Backlinks:
  1,101
Follow Links:
  835
Nofollow Links:
  266
Referring Domains:
  159
Referring IPs:
  134

How socially engaged is comdotgame.com?

Facebook:
  46
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  3,861
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much comdotgame.com can earn?

Website Value:
$221,938.64
Daily Revenue:
$381.60
Monthly Revenue:
$11,448.00
Yearly Revenue:
$139,284.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is comdotgame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
70.38.78.16
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3E
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 70.38.78.16

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does comdotgame.com load?

Average Load Time:
(955 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://comdotgame.com/static/ads/ads.js
https://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201610238
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Electrolize
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Asap
https://comdotgame.com/static/rev3.css?201610238

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

PO***R and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FORUM renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
• renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
REGISTER and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
WELCOME renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
For thousands…check out the and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CDG search and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
You don't need…at! Cool, huh? and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
35 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
46 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Share renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anonymous @ and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Corruption Of Champions and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
putting on my…lololololooooo and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
MasterZeyron renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Simu... and 74 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Homerun In Ber…: Berzerk Ball and 39 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Terms of Use and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://comdotgame.com/
https://comdotgame.com/
https://www.comdotgame.com/

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/featured">featured</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="u_0_2" href="/sharer/sharer…lugin&amp;src=like" class="_2vmz">Share</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.co…gina-simulater">*** Simulater</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5***B (14% reduction).

Compressing https://doto.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/002049c78239667b279c9367c4e3b2d4.jpg could save 5***B (14% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 550B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://comdotgame.com/static/rev3.css?201610238 could save 550B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to comdotgame.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 01:44:12 GMT
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 996521256
Location: https://www.comdotgame.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 01:44:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 49
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM https://www.comdotgame.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 70.38.78.16 298
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
7 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: comdotgame.com
Registry Domain ID: 1566829010_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2013-08-04T02:36:27Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Registrant Street: Madetie 11
Registrant City: Kauttua
Registrant Postal Code: 27500
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +358.442578339
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Admin Street: Madetie 11
Admin City: Kauttua
Admin State/Province: --
Admin Postal Code: 27500
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.442578339
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Tech Street: Madetie 11
Tech City: Kauttua
Tech State/Province: --
Tech Postal Code: 27500
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.442578339
Tech Email: email
Name Server: iris.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: dave.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-27T01:41:39Z <<<

Query Time: 0.087847
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMDOTGAME.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2013
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 01:41:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
comdotgame.com widget