Comdotgame.Com - Info comdotgame.com

comdotgame.com receives about 37,400 unique visitors and 260,304 (6.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $299.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $174,273.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank comdotgame.com is ranked number 4,264 in the world and 0.00748% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.158.250.

About - comdotgame.com

How popular is comdotgame.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,122,000
Daily Pageviews:
260,304 (6.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,264 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00748% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.90%30.77%2652
Germany 5.96%5.56%3061
China 5.54%9.08%7368
United Kingdom 4.76%4.25%3103
Canada 3.94%3.56%1811
South Korea 3.79%5.10%1965
Japan 3.00%2.63%9000
Brazil 2.72%2.54%3556
France 2.48%2.11%5607
Russia 2.25%2.30%7557
Australia 2.17%1.84%2154
Poland 2.16%1.98%2406
Italy 1.52%1.29%7138
Spain 1.45%1.26%6881
Mexico 1.42%1.30%3831
Thailand 1.25%1.36%2444
Vietnam 1.22%1.18%1883
Netherlands 1.17%1.01%3075
Taiwan 1.07%0.98%3609
Argentina 1.07%0.92%2759
Sweden 0.95%0.91%2164
Philippines 0.95%0.79%1816
Hungary 0.79%0.71%1631
Malaysia 0.73%0.71%3222
Czech Republic 0.71%0.70%2331
Denmark 0.70%0.67%1408
Chile 0.68%0.61%1868
Romania 0.68%0.63%3370
Finland 0.63%0.55%1767
India 0.59%0.32%46453
Austria 0.58%0.55%4056
Belgium 0.53%0.48%3522
Ukraine 0.48%0.47%6092
Portugal 0.48%0.45%2743
Indonesia 0.47%0.32%14345
Greece 0.47%0.41%6031
Norway 0.46%0.42%2769
Hong Kong 0.41%0.38%5622
Saudi Arabia 0.40%0.68%6402
Singapore 0.40%0.35%4617
Venezuela 0.39%0.40%4945
Turkey 0.37%0.34%16028
United Arab Emirates 0.35%0.44%3527
Pakistan 0.34%0.34%11502
Egypt 0.32%0.27%10689
Other 0.32%0.27%2210
Switzerland 0.31%0.29%7213
New Zealand 0.31%0.27%1876
Lithuania 0.27%0.26%1919
Peru 0.26%0.25%6012
Colombia 0.25%0.23%6096
Ireland 0.25%0.22%6657
Puerto Rico 0.24%0.24%1219
Israel 0.24%0.23%5665
Bulgaria 0.24%0.22%3500
Slovakia 0.24%0.22%4423
Croatia 0.20%0.17%2642
Latvia 0.18%0.16%2155
South Africa 0.17%0.15%14395
Slovenia 0.16%0.15%2699
Estonia 0.16%0.16%1637
Algeria 0.11%0.09%16048
Kazakhstan 0.11%0.15%9898
Costa Rica 0.10%0.09%3960
Azerbaijan 0.10%0.10%23979
Belarus 0.10%0.10%9951
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.10%0.09%3395
Trinidad and Tobago 0.09%0.10%1981
Uruguay 0.08%0.08%2347
Dominican Republic 0.08%0.08%7249
Kuwait 0.07%0.09%10783
Ecuador 0.07%0.07%5521
Georgia 0.06%0.06%3550
Albania 0.06%0.06%3116
Bahrain 0.06%0.08%3508
Qatar 0.06%0.09%14375
Iceland 0.05%0.04%1632

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
comdotgame.com
100.00%100.00%8.77

Competitive Data

SEMrush comdotgame.com
Domain:
  comdotgame.com
Rank:
  5,790
Organic Keywords:
  7,798
Organic Traffic:
  245,826
Organic Cost:
  $62,032.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,962
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is comdotgame.com?

Facebook:
  1,060
Google +:
  101
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,861
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much comdotgame.com can earn?

Website Value:
$174,273.71
Daily Revenue:
$299.20
Monthly Revenue:
$8,976.00
Yearly Revenue:
$109,208.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is comdotgame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.158.250
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.158.250

How fast does comdotgame.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1115 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://comdotgame.com/static/ads/ads.js
http://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201509
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oxygen
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Electrolize
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Asap
http://comdotgame.com/static/rev2.css?201509

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

COMDOTGAME.COM renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
PO***R and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FORUM renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
REGISTER and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
WELCOME renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
For thousands…check out the and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Homerun In Ber…: Berzerk Ball and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
You don't need…at! Cool, huh? and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
101 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Share and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
2.3k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anonymous @ and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Ellie's 18th Birthday and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
It looks like…r *** either. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Simu... and 74 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Use and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 299.2KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yd/r/byOPwTV19NX.js could save 216.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201509 could save 65.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://comdotgame.com/static/rev2.css?201509 could save 17.4KiB (80% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/***" class="special2">***</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forum" class="special3">Forum</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/featured">featured</a> and 92 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton pluginButtonSmall">Share</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.comdotga…e-riding-sonic">Rouge Riding Sonic</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.1KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.comdotgame.com/ggs-2.png could save 9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/4a56d6b068abd1b8386ce427e14bcc2f.png could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dero.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/b354de081c01f6b0d86019fc0645ffc0.png could save 918B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/47d9170db96d4dfd87889ef77c8a2443.jpg could save ***9B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opis.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/candy-cash.jpg could save 658B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://doto.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/1752cf316b19a27a5f4f8b79e2b8570c.jpg could save 597B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opis.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/underworld.jpg could save 573B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opis.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/9143bfc9d541d8b742c494afc276a9bf.jpg could save 570B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://doto.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/002049c78239667b279c9367c4e3b2d4.jpg could save 5***B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/4e2d12b317d23c668a019555eb33fbb7.jpg could save 542B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dero.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/a54ee52e4ab56153656de07502830ee5.jpg could save 537B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/50fb4639460fd450c075d01ff681d224.jpg could save 521B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yd/r/byOPwTV19NX.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201509 could save 2KiB (3% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://comdotgame.com/static/rev2.css?201509 could save 6.3KiB (30% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to comdotgame.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 26 Sep 2015 03:07:44 GMT
Age: 22
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
7 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: comdotgame.com
Registry Domain ID: 1566829010_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2013-08-04T02:36:27Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: - -
Registrant Organization: Reijo Ansamaa
Registrant Street: Madetie 11
Registrant City: Kauttua
Registrant Postal Code: 27500
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +49.11111111
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Admin Street: Madetie 11
Admin City: Kauttua
Admin State/Province: --
Admin Postal Code: 27500
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.442578339
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Tech Street: Madetie 11
Tech City: Kauttua
Tech State/Province: --
Tech Postal Code: 27500
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.442578339
Tech Email: email
Name Server: iris.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: dave.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-26T03:07:51Z <<<

Query Time: 0.31109
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMDOTGAME.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2013
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Sep 2015 03:07:42 GMT <<<
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
comdotgame.com widget