Comdotgame.Com

comdotgame.com
comdotgame receives about 23,288 unique visitors and 183,978 (7.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $186.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $185,576.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank comdotgame.com is ranked number 4,917 in the world and 0.00506% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, Germany and links to network IP address 5.9.157.163.

About - Comdotgame.Com

WRITE article about comdotgame.com

How many visitors does comdotgame.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,288
Monthly Unique Visitors:
698,640
Daily Pageviews:
183,978 (7.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00506% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,693
Average Load Time:
(1005 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.19%32.32%3059
Germany 5.55%5.55%3355
United Kingdom 4.68%4.20%3385
Canada 4.07%3.62%2541
China 3.74%6.58%14165
Indonesia 3.13%3.17%2296
South Korea 2.78%3.72%3363
Brazil 2.46%2.41%7636
France 2.42%2.15%6199
Australia 2.30%2.05%3393
Poland 2.18%2.06%3681
Russia 2.14%2.18%12071
Japan 1.79%1.53%13937
Italy 1.66%1.49%6947
Spain 1.44%1.24%7694
Mexico 1.40%1.29%6093
Vietnam 1.27%1.36%3169
Netherlands 1.16%1.04%7189
Thailand 1.10%1.27%4864
Argentina 1.08%0.99%3527
Sweden 0.98%0.92%4239
Philippines 0.88%0.79%4002
Malaysia 0.81%0.84%4228
Hungary 0.75%0.71%2495
Czech Republic 0.75%0.70%3295
Denmark 0.73%0.71%3157
Romania 0.70%0.69%4246
Finland 0.69%0.61%3473
India 0.64%0.42%68818
Taiwan 0.64%0.64%8011
Chile 0.64%0.59%2776
Austria 0.55%0.55%5007
Belgium 0.55%0.50%6526
Greece 0.52%0.47%7691
Portugal 0.50%0.47%5223
Ukraine 0.46%0.45%9692
Turkey 0.44%0.42%19853
Egypt 0.42%0.40%9640
Norway 0.41%0.38%6137
Venezuela 0.41%0.45%5843
Singapore 0.39%0.34%7413
Pakistan 0.38%0.35%13309
Other 0.33%0.29%3331
United Arab Emirates 0.32%0.42%6101
Saudi Arabia 0.32%0.50%12911
New Zealand 0.31%0.27%3572
Switzerland 0.31%0.30%8176
Lithuania 0.29%0.28%2860
Hong Kong 0.27%0.27%10085
Peru 0.27%0.26%5906
Puerto Rico 0.26%0.26%1703
Ireland 0.26%0.21%9604
Slovakia 0.25%0.24%5327
Israel 0.25%0.23%6829
Bulgaria 0.23%0.23%5979
Colombia 0.23%0.23%9524
Croatia 0.22%0.19%3912
South Africa 0.19%0.17%25041
Latvia 0.18%0.19%3214
Estonia 0.17%0.17%2483
Slovenia 0.16%0.13%3841
Algeria 0.14%0.13%13110
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.09%2998
Belarus 0.10%0.10%14140
Trinidad and Tobago 0.10%0.10%2137
Costa Rica 0.09%0.08%5234
Uruguay 0.09%0.08%3006
Dominican Republic 0.08%0.08%8177
Morocco 0.07%0.05%19483
Bahrain 0.07%0.09%4867
Azerbaijan 0.07%0.09%23400
Ecuador 0.07%0.06%6829
Albania 0.07%0.07%2521
Georgia 0.06%0.06%3342
Oman 0.06%0.06%14971
Iceland 0.06%0.06%1565
Kuwait 0.05%0.06%16151
Jordan 0.05%0.04%7252
Luxembourg 0.05%0.06%15106

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
comdotgame.com
100.00%100.00%9.30

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush comdotgame.com
Domain:
  comdotgame.com
Rank:
  5,790
Organic Keywords:
  7,798
Organic Traffic:
  245,826
Organic Cost:
  $62,032.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

comdotgame.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  563
Facebook shares:
  353
Facebook comments:
  144
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,060
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  101
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,861
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much comdotgame.com can earn?

Website Value:
$185,576.35
Daily Revenue:
$186.31
Monthly Revenue:
$5,589.30
Yearly Revenue:
$68,003.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is comdotgame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.9.157.163
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 5.9.157.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://comdotgame.com/static/ads/ads.js
http://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201509
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oxygen
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Electrolize
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Asap
http://comdotgame.com/static/rev2.css?201509

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

COMDOTGAME.COM renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
PO***R and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FORUM renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
REGISTER and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
WELCOME renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
For thousands…check out the and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Homerun In Ber…: Berzerk Ball and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
You don't need…at! Cool, huh? and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
101 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Share and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
2.3k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anonymous @ and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Ellie's 18th Birthday and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
It looks like…r *** either. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Simu... and 74 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Use and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 299.2KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yd/r/byOPwTV19NX.js could save 216.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201509 could save 65.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://comdotgame.com/static/rev2.css?201509 could save 17.4KiB (80% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/***" class="special2">***</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forum" class="special3">Forum</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/featured">featured</a> and 92 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton pluginButtonSmall">Share</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.comdotga…e-riding-sonic">Rouge Riding Sonic</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.1KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.comdotgame.com/ggs-2.png could save 9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/4a56d6b068abd1b8386ce427e14bcc2f.png could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dero.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/b354de081c01f6b0d86019fc0645ffc0.png could save 918B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/47d9170db96d4dfd87889ef77c8a2443.jpg could save ***9B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opis.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/candy-cash.jpg could save 658B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://doto.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/1752cf316b19a27a5f4f8b79e2b8570c.jpg could save 597B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opis.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/underworld.jpg could save 573B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opis.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/9143bfc9d541d8b742c494afc276a9bf.jpg could save 570B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://doto.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/002049c78239667b279c9367c4e3b2d4.jpg could save 5***B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/4e2d12b317d23c668a019555eb33fbb7.jpg could save 542B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dero.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/a54ee52e4ab56153656de07502830ee5.jpg could save 537B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ione.comdotcdn.com/games/files/128x96/50fb4639460fd450c075d01ff681d224.jpg could save 521B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yd/r/byOPwTV19NX.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://comdotgame.com/static/rev.js?201509 could save 2KiB (3% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://comdotgame.com/static/rev2.css?201509 could save 6.3KiB (30% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  26

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did comdotgame.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 26 Sep 2015 03:07:44 GMT
Age: 22
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 5.9.157.163 300
SOA 3600
Mname dave.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018450621
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mail.comdotgame.com 300
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: comdotgame.com
Registry Domain ID: 1566829010_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2013-08-04T02:36:27Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-25T17:13:29Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: - -
Registrant Organization: Reijo Ansamaa
Registrant Street: Madetie 11
Registrant City: Kauttua
Registrant Postal Code: 27500
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +49.11111111
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Admin Street: Madetie 11
Admin City: Kauttua
Admin State/Province: --
Admin Postal Code: 27500
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.442578339
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Reijo Ansamaa
Tech Street: Madetie 11
Tech City: Kauttua
Tech State/Province: --
Tech Postal Code: 27500
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.442578339
Tech Email: email
Name Server: iris.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: dave.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-26T03:07:51Z <<<

Query Time: 0.31109
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMDOTGAME.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2013
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Sep 2015 03:07:42 GMT <<<
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
comdotgame.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.